ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

ESIC Recruitment 2022, ESIC Recruitment Notification is out. Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) is a statutory body under the ownership of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India.

Candidates who are interested to apply for ESIC Jobs Recruitment must have to fulfill the Eligibility Criteria and Apply through the Online process. Check out the notification before applying for the Recruitment. Let’s take a look at eligibility criteria, vacancy details, and other details about the ESIC Recruitment vacancies.

Post Date of Application15 January 2022
Last Date For Application 15 February 2022
Post NameUpper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi Tasking Staff (MTS), Steno

Vacancy Details:

Total 3882 vacancies notification is out for the ESIC Recruitment 2022. From which 1769 are for Upper Division Clerk, 165 for Stenographer, and the remaining 1948 for Multi-Tasking Staff. Vacancy details for the ESIC Job Recruitment for various job posts are as follows-

RegionsUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahemdabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)1307713220
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies176919481653882

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online:

The candidates have to submit their online applications forms for ESIC Recruitment 2022 through online mode only. You can directly click on the above link or visit the official website & follow the below steps. 

1. Visit ESIC Recruitment official website

2. On the home page, click on the option- ‘Click here to submit Online Application for Recruitment.’

esic recruitment apply online

3. If you have already registered then enter your login id and password for registration otherwise click ‘Click here for New Registration‘.

esic recruitment login

4. Now enter your details like name, contact details, etc. in the registration form.

esic recruitment application form

5. To validate your registration process an OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number, you just have to fill that OTP on the ESIC portal.

6. After confirming the registration process, you will be able to fill out the application form. Here you have to fill in the required details.

7. Candidates have to pay their application fees to complete the application process.

8. Upload the documents as required in the application form in the prescribed size. 

9. After completion of the application process, candidates need to download the application form and also have to need to take a printout of the application form for the further examination process.

ESIC Recruitment Important Dates:

Here are some important dates you must know while applying for Employees’ State Insurance Corporation Recruitment. With these dates, you will stay connected to the updates about all the vacancy details.

EventsDates
ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification Release Date28th December 2021
ESIC Recruitment 2022 Online Application Post Date15th January 2022
ESIC Recruitment 2022 Online Application Last Date15th February 2022
Last Date to Pay the Application fee15th February 2022
ESIC Admit Card 2022 March 2022
ESIC Exam Date 2022 (Phase 1)19th, 20th 26th March 2022
ESIC Exam Date 2022 (Phase 2)30th April  2022
Check out the ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

Application Fees:

Candidates can apply through the online registration process for the ESIC Recruitment jobs. Application fees are as follows-

CategoriesApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex-ServicemenRs. 250/-
All other categoriesRs. 500/-

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Eligibility:

Candidates must have to complete the eligibility criteria to begin their career with the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC). Check out the eligibility criteria before applying for the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation Recruitment and then Apply online.

1. Age Criteria:

The candidate must have to fulfill the age criteria as per the official notification. Post wise age criteria for the ESIC jobs are as follows:

ESIC UDC Eligibility Criteria 

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 27 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

ESIC MTS Eligibility Criteria 

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

ESIC Steno Eligibility Criteria 

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 27 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

2. Education Qualification: 

The post wise educational qualification for the application of ESIC recruitment are as follows-  

ESIC UDC Educational Qualification– The candidate should possess a degree from an identified University or coequal. He/she should have a working knowledge of computers including the use of Office suites and databases.

ESIC MTC Educational Qualification– The candidates must have a Matriculation or coequal pass from an identified university & board.

ESIC Steno Educational Qualification- The candidates should be a 12th class pass or coequal from a recognized Board or University.

Recruitment Salary Details:

The selected candidates will get a stipend as follows-

PostsSalary 
Upper Division Clerk & StenographerPay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500- 81,100)
Multi-Tasking StaffPay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000- 56,900)

Application & Selection Process:

Candidates who are willing to apply and complete the eligibility criteria for the ESIC Recruitment can register online. There will be Tests for the selection of candidates. Candidates who get selected through all the test rounds and Interview rounds can be selected for the Job Post.

  1. Upper Division Clerk– Prelims, Mains, Skill Test
  2. Multi Tasking Staff- Prelims, Mains
  3. Stenographer- Written Test, Skill Test

For the registration process and more information about the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation, visit the ESIC Recruitment Official Website. Keep reading the articles to get an update about the Latest Government Jobs. We have covered a piece of detailed information on the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation Recruitment Jobs. If you have any queries related to the submission of the application you can ask in the comment section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top