BSF Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

BSF Recruitment 2022 notification is out. Candidates who are interested to apply for Border Security Force Recruitment jobs must have to fulfill the Eligibility Criteria and Apply through the Online process. Check out the notification before applying for the Border Security Force Recruitment. Let’s take a look at eligibility criteria, vacancy details, and other details about the BSF Recruitment vacancies.

Post Date16 January 2022
Last Date01 March 2022

Vacancy Details:

The total number of vacancies for BSF recruitment this year is 2788.

Post NameVacancies
BSF Constable Tradesman Male2651
BSF Constable Tradesman Female137

Application Fees:

Applicants have to pay application fees for the BSF Recruitment with the online form. Application fees are of including GST. You can make payment using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking etc.

CategoryFees
For General / OBC / EWS Category Candidates₹ 100/-
For SC / ST / PH Category Candidates 0/- 
All Category Female Candidates 0/-

Eligibility Criteria:

You must complete the eligibility criteria for the Border Security Force Recruitment and then Apply online.

1. BSF Age Criteria:

The age limit criteria for BSF Recruitment are-

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 23 Years
  • Age relaxation can be applied as per rules
2. Educatinal Qualification:

For applying to the various posts of Border Security Force recruitment, the candidate must have completed any of the following qualifications-

  • Matriculation or equivalent qualification from a recognized university
  • 02 years work experience in respective trades OR
  • 01-year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute (ITI) of Vocational Institute with at least 01-year experience in relevant trade OR
  • 02 years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade

Important Dates:

Here are some important dates you must know while applying for BSF Recruitment. With these dates, you will stay connected to the updates about exam dates and other details.

Starting Date for Apply Online16 January 2022
BSF recruitment 2022 last date01 March 2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date01 March 2022
Exam Date06 March 2022

BSFRecruitment 2022 Physical Eligibility:

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA

BSF Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy Details:

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004

BSF Recruitment 2022 Online Apply:

  • Candidate Can Apply Between 15 January 2022 to 01 March 2022 for the Border Security Force BSF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2021-2022.
  • Scan Document Required: Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate & Domicile Certification.
  • Required documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Scanned Document required for Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Recheck the Application Form Preview and all columns carefully before submitting the form.
  • Take a printout of the final submitted form for future use.

Selection Process:

  • Candidates who are willing to apply and complete the eligibility criteria for the BSF Recruitment can register online.
  • There will be the following examinations for the selection process-
    • Written Examination
    • Documentation
    • Physical  Standards Test
    • Physical Efficiency Test
    • Practical/ Trade Test
    • Medical Examination and
    • Re-Medical Examination
  • The selection of candidates is based on marks they have obtained in all the Examination Tests.
bsf recruitment

For the registration process and more information about the Border Security Force Recruitment visit the BSF Recruitment 2022 Official Website. Keep reading the articles to get an update about the Latest Government Jobs. We have covered a piece of detailed information on the BSF Recruitment Jobs. If you have any queries related to the submission of the application you can ask in the comment section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top